Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ST MARYS F.C

Home
About the Author
St Marys - A Short History
All St Marys players Games and Goals since 2004/05
Brother John Pye M.S.C. OAM
Interesting Facts
Letter - Just let me play for fun
Lyrics for the St Marys club song
NTFL - 2015/16 Finals Results - All Grades
AFLNT Records - All NTFL Positions in all grades - Summary
NTFL Final Standings - League
NTFL Final Standings - Reserves
NTFL Final Standings - Senior Colts, U/19's,U/18's,U/17's
NTFL Final Standings - Junior Colts,U/16's,U/15's
NTFL Final Standings - U/14's Div 1,U/14's Div 2,U/12's Div 1,U/12's Div 2,Womens,YG
NTFL Best and Fairest Medals - All Grades League - U/12's
St Marys NTFL Nichols Medallists
St Marys NTFL Best and Fairest
NTFL Best on Ground in Grand Finals all Grades
NTFL Leading Goal Kickers
St Marys NTFL Leading Goal kickers
St Marys Grand Final Medal Winners All Grades
St Marys NTFL Rising Star
St Marys Rep Players A - L
St Marys Rep Players M - Z
Anthony Vallejo
Aaron Perry
Benny Cubillo
Bill Roe BEM
Brian Long
Brian Stanislaus
Cadji Dunn
Present Great Player - Cameron Ilett
Clifford "Gympie" LewFatt
Cyril Rioli (Jnr)
Damien Berto
David Kantilla (Snr)
Dennis Dunn
Edmund Johnson
Present great Players - Ignatious Vallejo
Jack Long (Snr)
Jarred Ilett
Present Great Players - John Anstess
John Long
Present Great Player - Karl Lohde
Luke Stapleton
Michael Athanasiou
Noel Long
Present Great Players - Peter MacFarlane
Peter March
Present Great Player - Ryan Smith
Shane Ponter
Present Great Player - Shannon Rioli
St Marys Icon - Sheila Clarke
Super Coach - John Taylor
Ted Liddy
Terry Lew Fatt
The Godparents of the "Green Machine"
The Long Family
The man who started it all Ted Egan AO
Tommy Weetra
Xavier Clarke (Snr)
Premiership Players A - C
Premiership Players D - K
Premiership Players L - M
Premiership Players N - S
Premiership Players T - Z
Every St Mary's player who has played in a Grand Final
All St Marys Player Football Life members and their premierships
AFLNT - Hall of Fame
Records - Page 1
Records - Page 2
Records - Page 3
Records - Page 4
Records - Page 5
Records - Page 6
Records - Page 7
AFLNT Records - Minor Premiers and Wooden Spoons
AFLNT Records - Biggest Thrashings since 1946/47
AFLNT Records - Draw - 6 point wins in year order
St Marys and All NTFL Players who have played VFL/AFL
St Marys players to play with NT Thunder in the QAFL now NEAFL Awards
St Marys All Australian Juniors
St Marys - BOG in a Representative game
St Marys Coach, Captain and Best and Fairests of the Lower grades
St Marys Games summary Year by Year
St.Marys Honour Board
St Marys - Kamwari
St Marys Legends (100 games or more)
St Marys Life Members
St Marys longest Winning and loosing runs against all Clubs
St Marys Men at the Top
St Marys players who have kicked 7 or more goals in a match
St Marys Win - Loss record against all clubs
Summary of all St Marys coaches Win - Loss record
Summary of total number of premierships won by all clubs (All grades)
AFLNT St Marys Womens Football

LIFE MEMBERS

Player Life Members

Life Members of the NTFL

Honorary Life Members

Financial Life Members

Friends of St Mary's

Life Members of the NTFL

1959 - John Cubillo*

Players

1959 - Edward Cubillo*

1984 - Trevor Clarke

2016 - D.(Rex) Nixon

Honorary

1959 - Edmund Johnson*

1986 - Edmund Johnston*

1961 - Peter Goss

1984 - Peter Atkinson

1963 - Mitch Lee *

1959 - Gordon Roe*

1986 - Terry Lew Fatt*

1962 - William Ivinson*

1984 - Laurence Liddy

1969 - Victor Ludwig OAM.

1959 - William Roe BEM*

1986 - Jack Long

1965 - Cyril McGorey

1984 - Monica Liddy*

1971 - David Kantilla (Snr) *

1961 - Bertram Kantilla*

1986 - Peter March

1965 - Mick Tormey*

1984 - Raymond Neilson

1973 - William (Bill) Roe BEM*

1961 - Terry Lew Fatt*

1988 - Ted Liddy

1970 - Jeannie Lee (Cubillo)*

1986 - Gary Coleman

1982 - Sheila Clarke (Mrs)*

1961 - Dermott Tipungwuti*

1992 - Brian Long

1970 - Victor Ludwig OAM

1986 - Peter Coleman

1985 - Clifford (Gympie) Lew Fatt*

1965 - Benny Cubillo

1992 - Mick Athanasiou

1970 - Dino Vallorani*

1991 - Doug Cox

1987 - A.T. (Tony) Shaw

1971 - David Kantilla (Snr)*

1996 - Noel Long

1970 - Doreen Wells (Mrs)*

1993 - Sheila Clarke (Mrs)*

1993 - David Lee

1971 - Clifford (Gympie) Lew Fatt*

1998 - Dennis Dunn

1971 - J. A. Howley (Bro)

1998 - Dino Vallorani*

1995 - Peter Atkinson

1973 - Jack Long

1998 - Cyril Rioli (Jnr)

1973 - Sadie Ludwig (Mrs)*

2005 - E.(Ted) Egan AO

1997 - John (K.J.) Taylor

1979 - Harold Anderson

2001 - Brian Stanislaus

1978 - Sheila Clarke (Mrs)*

2006 - Basil Roe (Jnr)

2013 - Sharyn Smith (Ms)

1979 - Stewart Jeffery*

2002 - Shane Ponter

1979 - Edward Berry

1979 - Peter March

2009 - Ignatius Vallejo

1983 - Norm Allen

1981 - John Pepperill

2010 - Anthony Vallejo

1983 - E.(Ted) Egan AO

1983 - Xavier Clarke (Snr)*

2014 - Jarred Ilett

1983 - Tim Wheaton

1986 - Edward Liddy

2014 - Cameron Ilett

1985 - Peter Atkinson

1988 - Walter Kerinaiua*

2014 - Luke Stapleton

1988 - Robert Butcher

1988 - Hyacinth Tugatalum*

2015 - John Anstess

1988 - Ron Dummigan

1989 - Michael Athanasiou

2016 - Shannon Rioli

1989 - Robert Cavanaugh

1989 - Brian Long

1989 - Aubrey Ted Collins (Father)

1992 - John Long

1989 - Stanley Stanislaus*

1993 - Noel Long

1991 - Chris Gunderson

1994 - Damien Berto

1994 - Barry Matthews

1994 - Dennis Dunn

1994 - John (J.K.) Taylor

1996 - Cyril Rioli

1994 - Dennis Wright

1999 - Shane Ponter

1997 - Peter Bailey

1999 - Brian Stanislaus

1997 - Jock McLennan

1999 - Tommy Weetra

1998 - Robert (Bob) Hale

2000 - Patrick Long

1998 - Jack McCormack

2000 - Aaron Perry

1999 - Ian Butt*

2006 - Anthony Vallejo

1999 - Noel Padgham - Purich (Mrs)

2006 - Ignatius Vallejo

2001 - Betty Lew Fatt (Mrs)*

2011 - Luke Stapleton

2001 - Bruce McLaughlan

2012 - John Anstess

2001 - Anastasius Vigona*

2012 - Colin (Bill) Boustead

2003 - Helen Smith (Mrs)

2012 - Michael Graham

2003 - Sharyn Smith (Ms)

2012 - Robert Tipungwuti

2003 - Dominic Vallejo

2014 - Jarred Ilett

2004 - David De Silva

2015 - Peter MacFarlane

2004 - David Hardy

2016 - Karl Lohde

2004 - W.(Bill) Ross

2005 - John Kennedy

2005 - Mitch Lee*

2005 - D.(Rex) Nixon

Note: Due to Cyclone Tracy these 3

2005 - Peter Thornton

players were over looked but have

2005 - Mark West

now been awarded Life Membership

2009 - Adrian Moscheni

2009 - Mark Palmer

2012 - Colin (Bill) Boustead

2010 - Michael Long

2012 - Michael Graham

2010 - Stuart Sceney*

2012 - Robert Tipungwuti

2012 - Brian Ahmat

2013 - Glen Zyka

2014 - Mark Breed

2015 - Craig Pollock

* Deceased

*Deceased

* Deceased

* Deceased

*Deceased

*Deceased

As at end of Season 2015/16

Enter supporting content here

gm.jpg

I'M A COG IN THE "GREEN MACHINE"

website hit counter