Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ST MARYS F.C

Home
About the Author
St Marys - A Short History
All St Marys players Games and Goals since 2004/05
Brother John Pye M.S.C. OAM
Interesting Facts
Letter - Just let me play for fun
Lyrics for the St Marys club song
NTFL - 2015/16 Finals Results - All Grades
AFLNT Records - All NTFL Positions in all grades - Summary
NTFL Final Standings - League
NTFL Final Standings - Reserves
NTFL Final Standings - Senior Colts, U/19's,U/18's,U/17's
NTFL Final Standings - Junior Colts,U/16's,U/15's
NTFL Final Standings - U/14's Div 1,U/14's Div 2,U/12's Div 1,U/12's Div 2,Womens,YG
NTFL Best and Fairest Medals - All Grades League - U/12's
St Marys NTFL Nichols Medallists
St Marys NTFL Best and Fairest
NTFL Best on Ground in Grand Finals all Grades
NTFL Leading Goal Kickers
St Marys NTFL Leading Goal kickers
St Marys Grand Final Medal Winners All Grades
St Marys NTFL Rising Star
St Marys Rep Players A - L
St Marys Rep Players M - Z
Anthony Vallejo
Aaron Perry
Benny Cubillo
Bill Roe BEM
Brian Long
Brian Stanislaus
Cadji Dunn
Present Great Player - Cameron Ilett
Clifford "Gympie" LewFatt
Cyril Rioli (Jnr)
Damien Berto
David Kantilla (Snr)
Dennis Dunn
Edmund Johnson
Present great Players - Ignatious Vallejo
Jack Long (Snr)
Jarred Ilett
Present Great Players - John Anstess
John Long
Present Great Player - Karl Lohde
Luke Stapleton
Michael Athanasiou
Noel Long
Present Great Players - Peter MacFarlane
Peter March
Present Great Player - Ryan Smith
Shane Ponter
Present Great Player - Shannon Rioli
St Marys Icon - Sheila Clarke
Super Coach - John Taylor
Ted Liddy
Terry Lew Fatt
The Godparents of the "Green Machine"
The Long Family
The man who started it all Ted Egan AO
Tommy Weetra
Xavier Clarke (Snr)
Premiership Players A - C
Premiership Players D - K
Premiership Players L - M
Premiership Players N - S
Premiership Players T - Z
Every St Mary's player who has played in a Grand Final
All St Marys Player Football Life members and their premierships
AFLNT - Hall of Fame
Records - Page 1
Records - Page 2
Records - Page 3
Records - Page 4
Records - Page 5
Records - Page 6
Records - Page 7
AFLNT Records - Minor Premiers and Wooden Spoons
AFLNT Records - Biggest Thrashings since 1946/47
AFLNT Records - Draw - 6 point wins in year order
St Marys and All NTFL Players who have played VFL/AFL
St Marys players to play with NT Thunder in the QAFL now NEAFL Awards
St Marys All Australian Juniors
St Marys - BOG in a Representative game
St Marys Coach, Captain and Best and Fairests of the Lower grades
St Marys Games summary Year by Year
St.Marys Honour Board
St Marys - Kamwari
St Marys Legends (100 games or more)
St Marys Life Members
St Marys longest Winning and loosing runs against all Clubs
St Marys Men at the Top
St Marys players who have kicked 7 or more goals in a match
St Marys Win - Loss record against all clubs
Summary of all St Marys coaches Win - Loss record
Summary of total number of premierships won by all clubs (All grades)
AFLNT St Marys Womens Football

2015 NTFL Finals - All Grades

2015/16 All Grades Finals

WEEK 1 FINALS

SATURDAY 27 FEBRUARY 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1

10.45 am

Under18 Girls

QF

Wanderers

11

11

77

D

St Marys

4

4

28

12.30 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

QF 1

Southern Districts

11

12

78

D

Pints

4

7

31

2.30 am

Senior Womens Div 1

QF

Waratahs

5

4

34

D

Wanderers

4

4

28

4.30 pm 

Premier League 

EF

Nightcliff

13

10

88

D

Darwin

12

8

80

7.00 pm 

Premier League 

QF

Wanderers

10

6

66

D

St Marys

7

14

56

SATURDAY 27 FEBRUARY 2016

TIO No 2

11.30 am

Under18 Boys

EF

Wanderers

15

12

102

D

Southern Districts

4

4

28

1,15 pm

Under18 Boys

QF

Big River Hawks

10

9

69

D

St Marys

7

10

52

3.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 2

QF 2

Banks

11

10

76

D

Jabiru

2

3

15

5.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

QF 2

Tracy Village

10

9

69

D

Banks

3

3

21

7.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 2

QF 1

Waratahs

7

10

52

D

Nightcliff Spartans

5

4

34

SUNDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1

8.30 am

Girls U/15

EF 2

Tiwi Bombers

19

14

128

D

Waratahs

0

2

2

10.00 am

Under18 Girls

EF 2

Palmerston

12

15

87

D

Waratahs

5

11

41

11.45 am

Under18 Girls

EF 1

Buffettes

8

8

56

D

Southern Districts

3

1

19

1.30 pm

Senior Womens Div 1

EF 1

Tracy Village

14

13

97

D

Pints

1

0

6

3.30 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

EF 1

Waratahs

14

5

89

D

Nightcliff

8

9

57

SUNDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2016

TIO STADIUMl No 2 

9.00 am

Girls U/15

QF

Buffettes

10

10

70

D

Wanderers

10

1

61

10.30 am

Girls U/15

EF 1

Southern Districts

9

9

63

D

Palmerston

2

3

15

12.00pm

Senior Womens Div 1

EF 2

Palmerston

5

7

37

D

Buffettes

4

6

30

2.00pm

Senior Mens Div 2

EF 1

Southern Districts

8

7

55

D

Pints

3

4

22

WEEK 2 FINALS

FRIDAY 04 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1 

5.30 pm

U12 Div 1 Atkinson

QF

Tigers Black

9

6

60

D

Saints Gold

7

2

44

5.30 pm

U12 Div 2 Deslandes

QF

Magpies White

8

12

60

D

Razorbacks

5

5

35

6.30 pm

U14 Div 2 Lewfatt

QF

Nightcliff 2

5

1

31

D

Buffs Light Blue

1

3

9

8.00 pm

U14 Div 1 Gunderson

QF

Nightcliff 1

7

5

47

D

Palmerston 1

3

4

22

WEEK 2 FINALS

FRIDAY 04 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 2 

5.30 pm

U12 Div 2 Deslandes

EF 1

Bulldogs

10

6

66

D

Crocs Black

5

4

34

5.30 pm

U12 Div 2 Deslandes

EF 2

Tigers Gold

10

6

66

D

Saints Green

1

1

7

6.30 pm

U12 Div 1 Atkinson

EF 1

Waratahs Red

9

5

59

D

Magpies Black

6

2

38

6.30 pm

U12 Div 1 Atkinson

EF 2

Crocs Red

12

7

79

D

Buffs Dark Blue

6

3

39

7.45 pm 

U14 Div 1 Gunderson

EF 2

Southern Districts 1

5

10

46

D

Buffs Dark Blue

1

2

8

SATURDAY 05 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1 

9.00 am

Under 18 Boys

SF 1

Wanderers

10

20

80

D

St Marys

6

2

38

10.45 am

Senior Womens Div 1

SF 2

Wanderers

5

7

37

D

Tracy Village

5

1

31

12.45 pm

Under 18 Boys

SF 2

Nightcliff

13

5

83

D

Big River Hawks

5

5

35

2.30 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

SF 1

Southern Districts

7

12

54

D

Banks

6

4

40

4.30 pm 

Premier League 

SF 1

St Marys

13

14

92

D

Nightcliff

6

16

52

7.00 pm 

Premier League 

SF 2

Wanderers

14

12

96

D

Southern Districts

6

8

44

SATURDAY 05 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 2 

8.30 am 

U14 Div 2 Lewfatt

EF 2

Palmerston 2

5

6

36

D

Tracy Village

1

7

13

10.00 am 

U14 Div 2 Lewfatt

EF 1

Southern Districts Black

Won

on

Fofeit

Waratahs 2

11.30 am

U14 Div 1 Gunderson

EF 1

Wanderers

9

4

58

D

Waratahs 1

8

4

52

1.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 2

SF 1

Nightcliff Spartans

11

2

68

D

Banks

6

8

44

3.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 2

SF 2

Jabiru

12

5

77

D

Southern Districts

6

6

42

5.00 pm

Senior Womens Div 1

SF 1

Waratahs

4

6

30

D

Palmerston

3

5

23

7 00 PM

Senior Mens Div 1

SF 2

Pints

8

4

52

D

Waratahs

4

8

32

SUNDAY 06 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1

SUNDAY 06 MARCH 2016

Gardens Oval No 1 

8.30 am

Girls U/15

SF 1

Tiwi Bombers

11

17

83

D

Wanderers

6

1

37

10.00 am

Girls U/15

SF 2

Buffettes

8

14

62

D

Southern Districts

2

4

16

11.30 am

U16 Div 1 Hickman

QF

Nightcliff 1

9

11

65

D

Waratahs 1

9

6

60

1.00 pm

Under 18 Girls

SF 1

St Marys

11

22

88

D

Palmerston

4

5

29

2.45 pm

Under 18 Girls

SF 2

Buffettes

7

9

51

D

Wanderers

2

8

20

SUNDAY 06 MARCH 2016

Gardens Oval No 2 

9.15 am

U16 Div 1 Hickman

EF 1

Buffaloes Dark Blue

5

6

36

D

Wanderers

4

8

32

10.45 am

U16 Div 1 Hickman

EF 2

Southern Districts 1

14

8

92

D

Palmerston 1

2

2

14

12.15 pm

U16 Div 2 Leverence

SF 1

Southern Districts 2

6

5

41

D

Buffs Light Blue

5

5

35

1.45 pm 

U16 Div 2 Leverence

SF 2

Tracy Village

12

13

85

D

Waratah 2

4

0

24

Saturday 05 MARCH 2016

TIWI ISLAND TIWI OVAL

1.30 pm

Tiwi Island

FS

Tuyu Bufaloes

12

5

77

D

Pumaralli Thunder and Lightning

10

8

68

3.30 pm

Tiwi Island

SS

Muluwurri Magpies

13

10

88

D

Imalu Tigers

12

4

76

WEEK 3 PRELIMINARY FINALS

FRIDAY 11 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1

5.30 pm

U12 Div 1 Atkinson

PF 1

Crocs Red

9

8

62

D

Saints Gold

9

3

57

5.30 pm

U12 Div 1 Atkinson

PF 2

Tigers Black

10

11

71

D

Waratahs Red

3

2

20

6.30 pm

U14 Gundersen

PF 2

Southern Districts 1

7

6

48

D

Palmerston 1

4

3

27

8.00 pm

U14 Gundersen

PF 1

Nightcliff 1

12

11

83

D

Wanderers

4

1

25

FRIDAY 11 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 2 

5.30 pm

U12 Div 2 Deslandes

PF 1

Tigers Gold

5

4

34

D

Razorbacks

3

3

21

5.30 pm

U12 Div 2 Deslandes

PF 2

Magpies White

10

3

63

D

Bulldogs

0

3

3

6.30 pm

U14 Lewfatt

PF 2

Buffs Light Blue

5

2

32

D

Southern Districts 2

3

1

19

8.00.pm

U14 Lewfatt

PF 1

Nightcliff 2

9

12

66

D

Palmerston 2

0

5

5

SATURDAY 12 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1 

8.45 am

U16 Hickman  

PF 2

Nightcliff 1

4

11

35

D

Buffaloes Dark Blue

3

5

23

10.15 am 

Under 18

PF

Wanderers

14

10

94

D

Big River Hawks

4

6

30

12.00 pm

U/15 Girls

Grand Final

Tiwi Bombers

10

14

74

D

Buffettes

6

1

37

2.00pm

U/18 Girls

Grand Final

Buffettes

8

8

56

D

St Marys

6

6

42

4.30 pm

Senior Womens Div 1

Grand Final

Waratahs

6

14

50

D

Wanderers

4

8

32

7.00 pm 

Premier League 

PF

St Marys

19

13

127

D

Southern Districts

7

11

53

SATURDAY 12 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 2 

8.30 am

U16 Leverence 

PF 1

Southern Districts 2

9

10

64

D

Tracy Village

4

4

28

10.00 am

U16 Leverence 

PF 2

Nightcliff 2

7

5

47

D

Buffaloes Dark Blue

4

7

31

11.30pm

U16 Hickman  

PF 2

Southern Districts 1

13

8

86

D

Waratahs 1

2

2

14

1.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

PF 1

Pints

13

2

80

D

Southern Districts

7

8

50

3.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 2

PF 1

Nightcliff Spartans

9

9

63

D

Jabiru

7

6

48

5.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

PF 2

Tracy Village

9

6

60

D

Banks

8

9

57

7.00 pm

Senior Mens Div 2

PF 2

Waratahs

9

9

63

D

Banks

2

3

15

Saturday 12 MARCH 2016

TIWI ISLAND PRELIMINARY FINAL

TIWI OVAL

2.30pm

Tiwi Island A Grade

PF

Tuyu Bufaloes

D

Imalu Tigers

WEEK 4 GRAND FINALS

SATURDAY 19 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 1

9.30 am

U/16 Hickman 

Grand Final

Southern Districts 1

8

4

52

D

Nightcliff 1

5

5

35

11.15am

Under 18

Grand Final

Nightcliff

13

10

88

D

Wanderers

7

6

48

1.15 pm  

Senior Mens Div 2

Grand Final

Waratahs

6

12

48

D

Nightcliff Spartans

7

4

46

3.30 pm

Senior Mens Div 1

Grand Final

Tracy Village

12

10

82

D

Pints

2

4

16

7.00 pm 

Premier League 

Grand Final

St Marys

7

8

50

D

Wanderers

7

6

48

SATURDAY 19 MARCH 2016

TIO STADIUM No 2 

9.00am

U/12 Deslandes Div 1

Grand Final

Magpies White

6

12

48

D

Tigers Gold

1

5

11

10.15am

U/12 Atkinson Div 2

Grand Final

Crocs Red

8

3

51

D

Tigers Black

7

5

47

11.30am

U/14 Lewfatt

Grand Final

Nightcliff 2

3

7

25

D

Buffs Light Blue

3

4

22

1.15 pm

U/14 Gundersen

Grand Final

Nightcliff 1

4

4

28

D

Southern Districts 1

0

0

0

3.00pm

U/16 Leverance

Grand Final

Southern Districts 2

5

4

34

D

Nightcliff 2

5

2

32

SUNDAY 20 MARCH 2016

TIWI ISLAND GRAND FINAL

TIWI OVAL

2.30pm

Tiwi Island A Grade

Grand Final

Muluwurri Magpies

11

9

75

D

Tuyu Bufaloes

9

9

63

Enter supporting content here

gm.jpg

I'M A COG IN THE "GREEN MACHINE"

website hit counter