Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ST MARYS F.C

Home
About the Author
St Marys - A Short History
All St Marys players Games and Goals since 2004/05
Brother John Pye M.S.C. OAM
Interesting Facts
Letter - Just let me play for fun
Lyrics for the St Marys club song
NTFL - 2015/16 Finals Results - All Grades
AFLNT Records - All NTFL Positions in all grades - Summary
NTFL Final Standings - League
NTFL Final Standings - Reserves
NTFL Final Standings - Senior Colts, U/19's,U/18's,U/17's
NTFL Final Standings - Junior Colts,U/16's,U/15's
NTFL Final Standings - U/14's Div 1,U/14's Div 2,U/12's Div 1,U/12's Div 2,Womens,YG
NTFL Best and Fairest Medals - All Grades League - U/12's
St Marys NTFL Nichols Medallists
St Marys NTFL Best and Fairest
NTFL Best on Ground in Grand Finals all Grades
NTFL Leading Goal Kickers
St Marys NTFL Leading Goal kickers
St Marys Grand Final Medal Winners All Grades
St Marys NTFL Rising Star
St Marys Rep Players A - L
St Marys Rep Players M - Z
Anthony Vallejo
Aaron Perry
Benny Cubillo
Bill Roe BEM
Brian Long
Brian Stanislaus
Cadji Dunn
Present Great Player - Cameron Ilett
Clifford "Gympie" LewFatt
Cyril Rioli (Jnr)
Damien Berto
David Kantilla (Snr)
Dennis Dunn
Edmund Johnson
Present great Players - Ignatious Vallejo
Jack Long (Snr)
Jarred Ilett
Present Great Players - John Anstess
John Long
Present Great Player - Karl Lohde
Luke Stapleton
Michael Athanasiou
Noel Long
Present Great Players - Peter MacFarlane
Peter March
Present Great Player - Ryan Smith
Shane Ponter
Present Great Player - Shannon Rioli
St Marys Icon - Sheila Clarke
Super Coach - John Taylor
Ted Liddy
Terry Lew Fatt
The Godparents of the "Green Machine"
The Long Family
The man who started it all Ted Egan AO
Tommy Weetra
Xavier Clarke (Snr)
Premiership Players A - C
Premiership Players D - K
Premiership Players L - M
Premiership Players N - S
Premiership Players T - Z
Every St Mary's player who has played in a Grand Final
All St Marys Player Football Life members and their premierships
AFLNT - Hall of Fame
Records - Page 1
Records - Page 2
Records - Page 3
Records - Page 4
Records - Page 5
Records - Page 6
Records - Page 7
AFLNT Records - Minor Premiers and Wooden Spoons
AFLNT Records - Biggest Thrashings since 1946/47
AFLNT Records - Draw - 6 point wins in year order
St Marys and All NTFL Players who have played VFL/AFL
St Marys players to play with NT Thunder in the QAFL now NEAFL Awards
St Marys All Australian Juniors
St Marys - BOG in a Representative game
St Marys Coach, Captain and Best and Fairests of the Lower grades
St Marys Games summary Year by Year
St.Marys Honour Board
St Marys - Kamwari
St Marys Legends (100 games or more)
St Marys Life Members
St Marys longest Winning and loosing runs against all Clubs
St Marys Men at the Top
St Marys players who have kicked 7 or more goals in a match
St Marys Win - Loss record against all clubs
Summary of all St Marys coaches Win - Loss record
Summary of total number of premierships won by all clubs (All grades)
AFLNT St Marys Womens Football

St Marys Women's Honour Board 2004/05 - Current

Final Positions

Grand Final Score Boards

St Marys total games played each season

Season

Posn

Coach

Captain

Best and

Leading

Goals

Year

First

Second

Third

Fourth

Fifth

Sixth

Seventh

Eighth

Ninth

2004/05

1

2

3

Final

Home & Away

Wins

Losses

Draws

Semi Finals

Wins

Losses

Draws

Fairest

Goalkicker

2004/05

St Marys 7 - 5 (47)

Darwin 0 - 3 (3)

Waratahs

Sthn. Districts

Nightcliff

No Team

No Team

No Team

St Marys

2 - 1

3 - 3

4 - 3

7 - 5 (47)

2004/05

9

2

0

First Semi

2004/05

1

S. Lolias

D. Chisholm

B. Taylor

S.Bray

28

2005/06*

St Marys 8 - 11 (59)

Waratahs 3 - 2 (20)

Nightcliff

Darwin

St Marys (Gold)

Sthn Districts

No Team

No Team

Darwin

0 - 2

0 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 3 (3)

Second Semi

1

0

2005/06

1

S. Lolias

B. Taylor

S. Rixon

M.Novio

34

2006/07

Waratahs 3 - 1 (19)

Darwin 2 - 5 (17)

St Marys

Nightcliff

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

2005/06

Preliminary Final

2006/07

3

S. Lolias

C. Ayres

J. Murphy

Rosanna Breed

2007/08

St Marys 7 - 2 (44)

Waratahs 5 - 4 (34)

Darwin

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

St Marys

3 - 3

6 - 7

8 - 8

8 - 11 (59)

Grand Final

1

0

2007/08

1

B. Ahmatt

K. Irvine

S. Eaton

Kirsty Irvine

8

2008/09

St Marys 9 - 12 (66)

Palmerston 4 - 4 (28)

Waratahs

Darwin

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

Waratahs

1 - 0

1 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 2 (20)

2008/09

1

B. Ahmatt

K. Irvine

K. Irvine

Talannah O'Reevi           Tie

15(19)

2009/10

St Marys 9 - 5 (59)

Waratahs 3 - 6 (24)

Darwin

Palmerston

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

2006/07

2005/06

15

0

0

First Semi

Sharna Jade Edwards    Tie

15(17)

2010/11

Palmerston 6 5 (41)

St Marys 4 - 7 (31)

Waratahs

Darwin

Nightcliff

No Team

No Team

No Team

Waratahs

3 - 1 (19)

Second Semi

1

0

2009/10

1

B. Ahmatt/Cyril Rioli Jnr

K. Irvine

K. Irvine

Talannah O'Reevi

37

2011/12

Waratahs 9 - 8 (72)

St Marys 2 - 1 (13)

Palmerston

Darwin

Nightcliff

No Team

No Team

No Team

Darwin

2 - 5 (17)

Preliminary Final

2010/11

2

B. Ahmatt

K. Irvine/B.De La Cruz

B. De La Cruz

Bo De La Cruz

23

2012/13*

Waratahs 14 - 5 (89)

St Marys 8 - 4 (52)

Darwin

Palmerston

Nightcliff

Tracy Village

No Team

No Team

2007/08

Grand Final

1

0

2011/12

2

S. Grant

K. Irvine

D. Chisholm

Bo De La Cruz

17

2013/14

Waratahs 6 - 7 (43)

Buffaloes 3 - 6 (24)

Palmerston

Tracy Village

St Marys

Nightcliff

Wanderers

Sthn. Districts

St Marys

2 - 1

2 - 1

5 - 1

7 - 2 (44)

2006/07

5

5

0

First Semi

1

0

2012/13

2

B. Ahmatt/S. Lolias

D. Chisholm

K. Rioli

Shaan Mitchell

31

2014/15*

Waratahs 9 - 4 (54)

Tracy Village 0 - 4 ( 4)

Wanderers

St Marys

Nightcliff

Buffettes

Palmerston

Sthn. Districts

Waratahs

2 - 1

4 - 3

5 - 4

5 - 4 (34)

Second Semi

2013/14

5

E. McKenzie

J. Attril

C, Combe

Jamie Lee Puautjimi

13

2015/16

Waratahs 6 - 14 (50)

Wanderers 4 - 8 (32)

Tracy Village

Palmerston

Buffettes

Pints

St Marys

Nightcliff

Sthn. Districts

2008/09

Preliminary Final

2014/15

4

B. Ahmatt

J. Boundry

A. Coombes

Shaan Mitchell

12

St Marys

2 - 4

5 - 8

7 - 8

9 - 12 (66)

Grand Final

2015/16

7

B. Ahmatt

K. Rioli

Jamie Lee Puautjimi

Tayla Thorn

18

Youth Girls

Now U/18 Girls

Palmerston

1 - 0

2 - 0

3 - 2

4 - 4 (28)

2011/12

Palmerston 16 - 16 (112)

Waratahs 4 - 5 (29)

St Marys

Tiwi Bombers

Nightcliff

No Team

No Team

No Team

2009/10

2007/08

7

1

0

First Semi

No FS

Note:The Womens Best and Fairest Trophy is called "The Agnes Long Memorial Medal

2012/13

St Marys 14 - 11 (95)

Palmerston 11 - 5 (71)

Wanderers

Nightcliff

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

St Marys

1 - 1

6 - 2

8 - 2

9 - 5 (59)

Second Semi

No SS

Note: In 2008/09 both girls tied after the H and A series the total in brackets are their final tallies after the finals

2013/14

St Marys 13 - 8 (86)

Wanderers 5 - 7 (37)

Palmerston

Buffaloes

No Team

No Team

No Team

No Team

Waratahs

1 - 2

1 - 2

3 - 5

3 - 6 (24)

Preliminary Final

2014/15

Tiwi Bombers 12 - 8 (80)

St Marys 11 - 11 (77)

Sthn. Districts

Wanderers

Palmerston

Buffaloes

Waratahs

Nightcliff

2010/11

Grand Final

1

0

2015/16

Darwin Buffettes 8 - 8 (56)

St Marys 6 - 6 (42)

Wanderers

Palmerston

Sthn. Districts

Waratahs

No Team

No Team

Palmerston

1 - 2

4 - 3

4 - 3

6 - 5 (41)

St Marys

1 - 3

2 - 4

4 - 7

4 - 7 (31)

2008/09

14

1

0

First Semi

U/15 Girls

2011/12

Second Semi

1

0

2015/16

Tiwi Bombers 10 - 14 (74)

Darwin Buffettes 6 - 1 (37)

Wanderers

Sthn. Districts

Palmerston

Waratahs

Nightcliff

St Marys

Waratahs

3 - 4

5 - 7

8 - 8

9 - 8 (62)

Preliminary Final

St Marys

0 - 0

1 - 1

1 - 1

2 - 1 (13)

Grand Final

1

0

2012/13

Waratahs

2 - 0

6 - 3

9 - 5

14 - 5 (89)

2009/10

11

4

0

First Semi

St Marys

0 - 2

2 - 3

4 - 4

8 - 4 (52)

Second Semi

1

0

Undefeated*

2013/14

Preliminary Final

Waratahs

2 - 1

3 - 3

3 - 5

6 - 7 (43)

Grand Final

1

0

St Marys AFLWFNT Best and Fairest (League)(Started 2004/05)

Buffaloes

1 - 0

2 - 3

2 - 3

3 - 6 (24)

2004/05

Sarah Webb

2014/15

2010/11

10

2

0

First Semi

2005/06

Candice McLennon

Waratahs

1 - 0

3 - 0

5 - 2

9 - 4 (58)

Second Semi

1

0

2008/09

Sandra Eaton

Tracy Village

0 - 1

0 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 4 (4)

Preliminary Final

1

0

2015/16

Grand Final

1

0

St Marys Best on Ground in Womens Grand Final (Started 2004/05)

Waratahs

1 - 2

4 - 8

4 - 9

6 - 14 (50)

2004/05

Toni Alexandrow

Wanderers

1 - 2

1 - 2

4 - 7

4 - 8 (32)

2011/12

7

5

First Semi

2005/06

Natalie Forster

Second Semi

1

2007/08

Hannah Bowley

Youth Girls/U/18 Girls

Preliminary Final

1

2008/09

Kirsty Irvine

2011/12

Grand Final

1

2009/10

Jamie Lee Puautjimi

Palmerston

5 - 5

9 - 5

10 - 10

16 - 16 (112)

Waratahs

1 - 0

3 - 4

3 - 4

4 - 5 (29)

2012/13

13

5

0

First Semi

Womens Umpires Carnival Winners (Started 2005/06 - 2010/11)

2012/13

Second Semi

1

2005/06

St Marys

St Marys

0 - 2

5 - 5

9 - 5

14 - 11 (95)

Preliminary Final

1

2006/07

Palmerston

2 - 2

6 - 4

9 - 4

11 - 5 (71)

Grand Final

1

2007/08

St Marys

2013/14

2008/09

Waratahs

St Marys

6 - 1

10 - 3

11 - 6

13 - 8 (86)

2013/14

6

11

1

First Semi

Wanderers

2 - 4

3 - 5

5 - 5

5 - 7 (37 )

Second Semi

St Marys Best in Umpires Carnival

2014/15

Preliminary Final

2005/06

Baptista Portaminni

Tiwi Bombers

3 - 1

4 - 4

7 - 6

12 - 8 (80)

Grand Final

2007/08

Cara Yovanovic

St Marys

3 - 3

6 - 5

8 - 8

11 - 11 (77)

2015/16

2014/15

10

8

First Semi

1

St Marys AFLNT Youth Girls Best and Fairest (Started 2011/12)

Darwin Buffettes

3 - 1

5 - 2

7 - 7

8 - 8 (56)

Second Semi

2011/12

Danielle Ponter

St Marys

1 - 2

3 - 4

4 - 5

6 - 6 (42

Preliminary Final

2012/13

Danielle Ponter

2016/17

Grand Final

2013/14

Danielle Ponter

2014/15

Danielle Ponter

2015/16

5

10

First Semi

Second Semi

St Marys AFLNT Youth Girls Best on Ground in GF (Started 2011/12)

Preliminary Final

2012/13

Nikita Long

Grand Final

2013/14

Danielle Ponter

2014/15

Danielle Ponter

U/15 Girls

2016/17

First Semi

2015/16

Second Semi

Tiwi Bombers

4 - 2

7 - 6

8 - 12

10 - 14 (74

Preliminary Final

Darwin Buffettes

1 - 0

4 - 0

6 - 0

6 - 1 (37)

Grand Final

2016/17

Totals

112

54

1

12

8

0

St Marys Win/Loss Ratio 2004/05 - end of Season 2014/15

Team

Wins

Losses

Draws

Totals

Darwin

32

11

0

43

Nightcliff

24

3

0

27

Palmerston

24

7

0

31

Pints

0

2

0

2

Sthn Districts

9

1

1

11

St Marys Gold

3

0

0

3

Tracy Village

4

7

0

11

Wanderers

2

6

0

8

Waratahs

26

25

0

51

Totals

124

62

1

187

66.84%

Wins

gm.jpg

I'M A COG IN THE "GREEN MACHINE"

website hit counter